Discussion of the Department of Jazz and Popular Music, Electronic Music, and Sound

The final exam for completing the academic degree consists of the dissertation, on a topic related to the course of study, followed by a live performance.

Free admission

Department of Jazz & Popular Music

Monday February 18th @ urban street, 49 / a

11:30 am Alessandra Paletta 
Degree Diploma in Singing address Popular music

h 12:15 Chiara Vannini 
Graduate Diploma in Singing address Popular music

Commission  : Maria Grazia Fontana, Pierluca Buonfrate, Diego Carava, Stefania Del Prete, Milena Nigro

Tuesday February 19th @ urban street, 49 / a

h 13:45 Leonardo Pruneti
Bachelor’s Degree in Piano Jazz

2.30pm Nicoletta February
Graduate Diploma in Jazz Singing

4.30pm Federico Ciancabilla
Graduate Diploma in Guitar address Popular music

Commission  : Stefano Mastruzzi, Pierpaolo Principato, Alessandro Gwis, Dario Zeno, Giovanni Candia, Gianluca Massetti, Antonio Affrunti

Saturday, March 16th @ urban street, 49 / a

h 10:00 Francesco Aprili
Graduation Diploma in Jazz Drums

h 10:45 am Emanuele Triglia
Graduate Diploma in Low Jazz address Popular music

11:30 am Gianluca Ottaviani
Bachelor’s Degree in Jazz Guitar

h 12:15 Stefano Zandomeneghi
Graduate Diploma in Low Jazz address Popular music

2.00 pm Riccardo Alexander
Bachelor’s Degree in Low Jazz address Popular music

2.45pm Alessio Renda
Bachelor’s Degree in Low Jazz

Commission  : Gianfranco Gullotto, Marco Siniscalco, Giovanni Candia, Fabrizio Cucco, Andrea Rosatelli, Ettore Carucci, Umberto Fiorentino

Department of Electronic Music and Sound Technician

Monday, February 18 @ via baccina, 47

h 10:00 Samuele Del Bufalo
Bachelor’s Degree in Electronic Music Direction and Sound Technology

10:30 am Alessandro Priori Boehm
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

11:00 am Andrea Ruscitto
Graduate Diploma in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

11:30 am Alessio Gruppuso
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

12:30 pm Marco Cardellini
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

1:00 pm Marco Prestanicola
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

Commission  : Luca Proietti, Marzia Bulli, Andrea Proietti, Alberto Zecchinelli, Davide Prestanicola

Tuesday, February 19 @ via baccina, 47

10:30 am Lorenzo Furlanetto
Graduate Diploma in Electronic Music for the Compositional direction

11:00 am Francesco Capanni
Graduate Diploma in Electronic Music Compositional address

Commission  : Luca Proietti, Luca Spagnoletti, Silvio Relandini, Roberto Semeraro, Cristina Carlini

Saturday, March 16 @ via baccina, 47

h 10:00 Giordano Gentile
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

10:30 am Leonardo Tosti
Graduate Diploma in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

11:00 am Ezio Codastefano
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

11:30 am Matteo Antognoni
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

h 12:00 Stefano De Vita
Degree in Electronic Music, Direction and Sound Technology

12:30 pm Jacopo Di Ghionno
Graduate Diploma in Electronic Music Compositional address

1:00 pm Michele Angelini
Graduate Diploma in Electronic Music, Compositional address

Commission  : Luigi Zaccheo, Vincenzo Lombardozzi, Michele Di Lazzaro, Claudio Gruer, Cristina Carlini